Recognizing Our Fellows

Community Fellows for Groups and Organizations

Oklahoma Bar Foundation Community Fellows have united with our individual Fellows in support of a common cause: The promotion of justice, provision of law-related services and advancement of public awareness and better understanding of the law.  These prestigious Businesses, OBA Sections and Committees, County Bar Associations, Law Firms, IOLTA Banks, and other affiliate groups provide generous annual support to assure funding is adequate to continue support for critical law-related services and education programs throughout Oklahoma so that more Oklahomans in need can be helped.

We gratefully acknowledge those groups who have stepped forward to make a real difference in our community and beyond through annual Community Fellow support.

Community Fellows at the Patron Level

Bank of Oklahoma – Statewide

Bass Law – Oklahoma City and El Reno

The Chickasaw Foundation – Statewide

The Garrett Law Center – Tulsa

OBA Family Law Section – Statewide

OBA Litigation Section – Statewide

OBA Criminal Law Section – Statewide

Oklahoma Bar Foundation Fellows set the highest standard among their peers by taking an active role in meeting the critical needs of our fellow citizens through our mission of, Lawyers Transforming Lives through the advancement of education, citizenship and justice for all.  With membership numbering over 1,500 strong, OBF Fellows serve as the driving force for the Foundation’s efforts and successes.

Benefactor Fellows of the Foundation

The OBF gratefully recognizes and honors the highest leadership giving level of Benefactor Fellow of the Oklahoma Bar Foundation.  Benefactors lead though example.

*denotes Charter Benefactors joining in the inaugral year of 2004.

Gale Graham Allison, Tulsa

*Clyde H. Amyx, II, Frederick

Aaron M. Arnall, Midwest City

M. Michael Arnett, Oklahoma City

*John L. Arrington, Jr, Tulsa

*J. Stewart Arthurs, Cushing

William R. Bandi, Oklahoma City

*Steven L. Barghols, Oklahoma City

A. Gabriel Bass, Oklahoma City

*James C. Bass, El Reno

David O. Beal, Oklahoma City

**Richard A. Beale, Oklahoma City

*Martin H. Belsky, Akron Ohio

*Howard K. Berry, Jr, Oklahoma City

*Judge Mary A. Black, Shawnee

James B. Blevins, Jr, Purcell

*John D. Board, Guymon

*Judge Rick Bozarth, Taloga

*Peter B. Bradford, Oklahoma City

*Jack L. Brown, Tulsa

*Jon Ed Brown, Hugo

Bob G. Burke, Oklahoma City

*William R. Burkett, Oklahoma City

*M. Dan Caldwell, Oklahoma City

Judge James Michael Caputo, Owasso

*Patrick Jon Casey, Edmond

*Dietmar K. Caudle, Lawton

Charles W. Chesnut, Miami

Cathy M. Christensen, Oklahoma City

*Gary C. Clark, Stillwater

Kirk Clausing, Tulsa

*Lloyd E. Cole, Jr, Stilwell

*Patrick T. Cornell, Clinton

Dean Valerie K. Couch, Oklahoma City

*M. Joe Crosthwait, Jr, Midwest City

Cindy Hodges Cunningham, Denver Colorado

*Mark W. Curnutte, Vinita

Charles B. Davis, Norman

Steven Davis, Oklahoma City

*Judge Michael D. DeBerry, Idabel

Kenneth L. Delashaw, Jr, Marietta

*Renée DeMoss, Tulsa

Kevin R. Donelson, Oklahoma City

Frederic Dorwart, Tulsa

Gentner F. Drummond, Tulsa

James A. Drummond, Norman

*Paul W. Dudman, Oklahoma City

Sidney G. Dunagan, Oklahoma City

David D. Duncan, Weatherford

M. Eileen Echols, Oklahoma City

*G. Dale Elsener, Kingfisher

*Shon T. Erwin, Lawton

Glenn E. Floyd, Norman

Fellow Timothy E. Foley, Oklahoma City

*Lon Foster, III, Tulsa

G. Douglas Fox, Tulsa

**Phillip D. Fraim, Edmond

*Phil Frazier, Tulsa

*John A. Gaberino, Jr, Tulsa

*Jimmy K. Goodman, Oklahoma City

Judge Jerry L. Goodman, Tulsa

James R. Gotwals, Tulsa

*Jan Grant-Johnson, Norman

James E. Green, Jr, Tulsa

*William R. Grimm, Tulsa

Tim C. Haley, El Reno

Fletcher Dal Handley, Jr, El Reno

*Hon. Carol M. Hansen, Oklahoma City

Ramona S. Hanson, Edmond

*V. Burns Hargis, Stillwater

*Richard L. Harris, Tulsa

*John B. Heatly, Oklahoma City

*Frank D. Hill, Oklahoma City

*W. Mark Hixson, Yukon

Judge Jerome A. Holmes, Oklahoma City

Oliver S. Howard, Tulsa

*John C. Hudson, Edmond

Saejin “Jack” Hwang, Edmond

*Randall L. Iola, Dallas Texas

*Donna J. Jackson, Oklahoma City

Douglas L. Jackson, Enid

Judge Joe L. Jackson, Arnett

*Kenneth Ray Johnston, Chickasha

*O. B. Johnston, III, Vinita

Michael E. Joseph, Oklahoma City

Deanna Hartley Kelso, Ada

*R. Victor Kennemer, III, Wewoka

Donald Kyte, Oklahoma City

* G. Nash Lamb, Pryor

*William G. LaSorsa, Tulsa

Patrick T. Layden, McAlester

James M. Levine, Oklahoma City

Antony Link, Duncan

*Judge Gary L Lumpkin, Oklahoma City

Fellow Leslie L. Lynch, Oklahoma City

*Ronald L. Matlock, Oklahoma City

Prof. Judith L. Maute, Norman

*Michael C. Mayhall, Lawton

*Richard L. McKnight, Enid

Billy  A. Mickle, Durant

Randall D. Mock, Oklahoma City

Michael Charles Mordy, Ardmore

*Judy Hamilton Morse, Oklahoma City

Judge  Eleanor T Pendell Moser, Oklahoma City

*John D. Munkacsy, Jr, Santa Rosa California

Brooke Smith Murphy, Oklahoma City

*R. Clark Musser, Oklahoma City

*Charles D. ‘Buddy’ Neal, Jr, Tulsa

Robert W. Nelson, Oklahoma City

John W. Norman, Oklahoma City

Nancy Norsworthy, Edmond

*John S. Oldfield, Jr, Oklahoma City

*Lynn R. Osborn, Stillwater

*Judge Millie E. Otey, Tulsa

Nancy S. Parrott, Oklahoma City

*Jon K. Parsley, Guymon

*David K. Petty, Guymon

*David Pomeroy, Oklahoma City

Deborah A. Reheard, Eufaula

*Richard A. Riggs, Oklahoma City

Coleman L. Robison, Tulsa

*Douglas W. Sanders, Jr, Poteau

Barbara Sears, Sand Springs

*Donald R. Shaw, Idabel

*Robert N. Sheets, Oklahoma City

Susan S. Shields, Oklahoma City

*Lee Slater, Oklahoma City

*Allen M. Smallwood, Tulsa

M.C. Smothermon, Edmond

Fellow Alicia C. Sorelle, Elk City

Gregory R. Stidham, Checotah

Peggy Stockwell, Norman

Weldon W. Stout, Jr, Muskogee

Gloria Gail Stricklin, Oklahoma City

James T. Stuart, Shawnee

*James M. Sturdivant, Tulsa

*William H. Sullivan, Oklahoma City

*Larry A. Tawwater, Oklahoma City

*Linda S. Thomas, Bartlesville

*Mart Tisdal, Clinton

*Rex K. Travis, Oklahoma City

*Jerry Tubb, Oklahoma City

Noel K. Tucker, Edmond

Brian H. Upp, Oklahoma City

*David W. Van Meter, Oklahoma City

Bradley C. West, Shawnee

John B. Wimbish, Tulsa

*Harry A. Woods, Jr, Oklahoma City

*Marilyn Young, Chandler

View complete list of Sustaining & OBF Fellows as of April 3, 2014

Many thanks for your annual support and generosity!